Student Comfort Results
Comfort Level Survey
Testing Results
It was tested with 30 students from local schools in Trans Nzoia County.
| Question | Response | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Would you use this AI system? | Yes | 87% |
| Do you feel comfortable talking to AI? | Yes | 73% |
| Would you recommend to a friend? | Yes | 80% |
| Did it help you feel better? | Yes | 76% |
AI Categorization Results
Risk Assessment by AI
System Performance
During testing, the AI processed conversations from 30 students over 1 week.
| Category | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Social Media Stress | 45 | 35% |
| Academic Pressure | 38 | 29% |
| Family Issues | 28 | 22% |
| Peer Relationships | 18 | 14% |
Total conversations analyzed: 129
Key Findings
Study Outcomes
- 73% of students felt more comfortable talking to the AI than to adults
- 87% said they would use the system regularly if available
- 76% reported feeling better after using the system
- 92% appreciated the privacy protection features
- 15 conversations were flagged for human intervention during testing
- Zero identity breaches - all privacy protections worked as intended